Honda Cars Philippines Inc. (HCPI) continues to celebrate the season of giving with its Holiday Dream Deals promo from December 1 to 31, 2021, and display at the SM Mall of Asia from December 9 to 15, 2021. HCPI is inviting everyone to enjoy this holiday season through its exciting deals and exclusive promos. Learn more at www.hondaphil.com Virtual Showroom or visit the nearest Honda Cars Dealership, and check out the best Honda cars deals in “Holiday Dream Deals.”

Big Cash Discounts

Model with VariantSuggested Retail PriceCash Discount
21YM City 1.5 S CVTPHP 888,000PHP 90,000
21YM BR-V 1.5 V CVTPHP 1,158,000PHP 30,000
21YM Brio 1.2 V CVTPHP 661,000PHP 10,000
22YM CR-V S Diesel 9AT (7-Seater)PHP 1,888,000PHP 30,000
22YM All-New City Hatchback 1.5 RS CVTPHP 1,115,000PHP 15,000
21YM Jazz 1.5 RS Navi CVTPHP 1,090,000PHP 20,000
21YM HR-V 1.8 E CVTPHP 1,296,000PHP 10,000
20YM Odyssey 2.4 EX-V Navi CVTPHP 2,698,000PHP 150,000
22YM Accord 1.5 EL Turbo CVTPHHP 2,350,000PHP 60,000

Display at SM Mall of Asia from December 9 to 15, 2021 

HCPI is inviting everyone to catch its 7-day display event at SM Mall of Asia from December 9 to 15, 2021. Customers may avail exclusive deals and surprise special offers, and see the exciting Honda models up close and personal.

Awesome Buy Now, Pay Next Year for 21YM City 

Customers who will purchase a 21YM City 1.5 S CVT and 1.5 V CVT are entitled to five (5) months and (2) months free monthly amortization all-in financing scheme respectively fixed at 20% downpayment with 60 months payment term, with select bank partners, subject to approval.

Model with VariantSuggested Retail PriceAll-in DPBank PartnerFREE Monthly Amortization
 

 

 

 

21YM City 1.5 S CVT

 

 

 

PHP 888,000

PHP 126,000Bank of Commerce5 months
PNB
China Bank Savings
Robinsons Bank
Security Bank
UCPB
BPI Family
RCBC
BDO
 

 

 

 

21YM City 1.5 V CVT

 

 

 

 

PHP 978,000

PHP 135,000Bank of Commerce2 months
PNB
China Bank Savings
Robinsons Bank
Security Bank
UCPB
BPI Family
RCBC
BDO

 Low All-in Downpayment and Low Monthly Amortization

Model with VariantSuggested Retail Price*Special and **Regular Low All-in Downpayment for as low as***Low Monthly Amortization for as low as
21YM City 1.5 S CVTPHP 888,000*PHP 10,000PHP 16,416
21YM BR-V 1.5 V CVTPHP 1,158,000*PHP 10,000PHP 21,407
21YM Brio 1.2 V CVTPHP 661,000*PHP 18,000PHP 12,220
22YM All-New Civic 1.5 RS Turbo Honda SENSINGPHP 1,690,000**PHP 109,000PHP 31,241
22YM CR-V S Diesel 9AT (7-Seater)PHP 1,888,000**PHP 99,000PHP 34,901
22YM All-New City Hatchback 1.5 RS CVTPHP 1,115,000**PHP 59,000PHP 20,612
21YM Jazz 1.5 RS Navi CVTPHP 1,090,000**PHP 54,000PHP 20,150
21YM HR-V 1.8 E CVTPHP 1,296,000**PHP 81,000PHP 23,958

*Special Low All-in DP – based on 10% downpayment

**Regular Low All-in DP – based on 15% downpayment

***Low Monthly Amortization – based on 20% downpayment at 60 months payment term

 

Honda Upgrade Program 

All current Honda owners who will purchase any variant of the City (sedan), BR-V, Brio, Civic (20YM), CR-V, HR-V, and the newly added model to the program this month, the All-New City Hatchback will receive an additional increased cash discount of PHP 10,000 on top of other cash promotions offered for December. Customers must present two (2) valid government-issued IDs, latest vehicle official receipt, and certificate of registration together with a notarized deed of sale (for second-hand units) to avail this exclusive offer.

Special Discount for Honda Accessories

Customers may avail up to 50% off on select car accessories for BR-V, Civic, CR-V, HR-V, and other Honda models at any Honda Cars dealership nationwide.

Accessory DescriptionModelOriginal SRP (in PHP)DiscountNew SRP (in PHP)
Daytime Running LightBR-V YM 2016-20195,90020%4,720
Rear Corner Sensor (Taffeta White)BR-V YM 2016-20194,40020%3,520
Rear Corner Sensor (Crystal Black)BR-V YM 2016-20194,40020%3,520
Rear Corner Sensor (Modern Steel)BR-V YM 2016-20194,40020%3,520
Rear Corner Sensor (Lunar Silver)BR-V YM 2016-20194,40020%3,520
Front Lower GarnishBR-V YM 2016-201913,20020%10,560
Rear Lower GarnishBR-V YM 2016-201913,20020%10,560
Front Lower GarnishBR-V YM 2020-202118,51130%12,958
Rear Lower GarnishBR-V YM 2020-202117,85230%12,496
Side Under SpoilerBR-V YM 2016-202115,90030%11,130
Side Step Garnish CoverBR-V YM 2016-20213,60050%1,800
Exhaust Pipe FinisherBR-V YM 2016-20211,10020%880
Alloy WheelBR-V YM 2016-202111,80030%8,260
Front Under SpoilerCivic YM 2016-20189,30015%7,905
Front Under SpoilerCivic YM 2019-20219,30020%7,440
Rear Under SpoilerCivic YM 2016-20219,30015%7,905
Side Under SpoilerCivic YM 2016-202116,70015%14,195
Exhaust Pipe FinisherCivic YM 2016-20213,10015%2,635
Side Body MouldingCivic YM 2016-202110,80015%9,180
Door VisorCivic YM 2016-20219,60015%8,160
Shift KnobCivic YM 2016-20212,00015%1,700
Alloy Wheel 17X7J(SILVER)Civic YM 2016-202112,50020%10,000
Exhaust Pipe Finisher (Petrol)CR-V YM 2018-20203,80015%3,230
Exhaust Pipe Finisher (Diesel)CR-V YM 2018-20203,80020%3,040
Front Aero BumperCR-V YM 2018-202022,30010%20,070
Rear Aero BumperCR-V YM 2018-202025,00030%17,500
Exhaust Pipe Finisher (Petrol)CR-V YM 20214,86220%3,890
Exhaust Pipe Finisher (Diesel)CR-V YM 20214,86220%3,890
Rear Panel Lining CoverCR-V YM 2018-20214,50040%2,700
Cross BarCR-V YM 2018-202122,00010%19,800
Cargo Tray (Petrol)CR-V YM 2018-20213,70020%2,960
Front Foot LightHR-V YM 2015-20174,12215%3,504
Front GrilleHR-V YM 2015-201723,14115%19,670
17″ Aluminum WheelHR-V YM 2015-201710,91110%9,820
MUGEN Wing SpoilerHR-V YM 2015-201730,70010%27,630
Rear Bumper GarnishHR-V YM 2015-20215,40030%3,780
Cargo TrayHR-V YM 2015-20213,50030%2,450
Air PurifierALL MODELS6,90025%5,175

Financing Options

A special, all-in financing program is applicable for 10% downpayment with 36-60 months payment terms for select models are available with the following details:

Bank PartnerSpecial All-in ProgramAll-in PackageDP PercentagePayment Term
BPI Family Savings BankSpecial All-in DP– FREE Chattel Mortgage
– FREE LTO Registration
10%36-60 months
China Bank Savings
Bank of Commerce
RCBC– FREE Chattel Mortgage
– FREE LTO Registration
– FREE Insurance

 Moreover, customers are entitled to different financing promo offers such as low cash-out, low monthly amortization, free one (1) month amortization at 15% and 20% all-in downpayment offers, available with the following bank partners:

Bank PartnerAll-in ProgramAll-in PackageDP PercentagePayment Term
RCBC– Low Cash-Out
– Low Monthly Amortization
– Free One Month Amortization
– FREE Chattel Mortgage
– FREE LTO Registration
– FREE Insurance*
15% and 20%36-60 months

*For Maybank, Free Insurance available at 60 months payment term only

China Bank Savings
BDO20%
Maybank*
UCPB– FREE Chattel Mortgage
– FREE LTO Registration
Security Bank
BPI Family Savings Bank15% and 20%
Bank of Commerce
PNB
PSBank
Robinsons Bank

All these offers include a three (3) year LTO Registration and Chattel Mortgage and a free one (1) year Comprehensive Insurance with Acts of Nature through select bank partners. Customers may submit their bank loan applications online at www.hondaphil.com through the auto loan link page for select bank partners, subject to the preferred bank’s approval.

“This December, as we celebrate the season of thanksgiving, we want to show our appreciation and give back to our dear customers for their unending support to Honda. Through our special offers, we hope to give more joy to more families this Christmas.” said Mr. Masahiko Nakamura, President of Honda Cars Philippines, Inc. 

Head on now to www.hondaphil.com VIRTUAL SHOWROOM or visit the nearest Honda Cars dealership to know more about the promo and the latest offers from Honda.